Meet The Staff

Claire.jpg

Ms.Claire Kolberg

School Principal

Betinna.jpg

Ms.Bettina Steffen

Deputy Principal

Sport Co-ordinator

Pre-School

Marike.jpg

Ms. Marike Schickerling

Grade 00 (Purple Class)

Teacher

017c20372e1ef28e1652ae5e6960eded20d262ba77.jpg

Ms.Cecilië Witbeen

Purple Class Assistant

Sanja.jpg

Ms. Sanja Kritzinger

Grade R (Yellow Class)

Teacher

Head of Pre-School

01a2068f6a3dc0a782535598ce87e518f4c520f0a5.jpg

Ms.Jeaneth Hoases

Yellow Class Assistant

Rene.jpg

Ms. Rene Jacobs

Grade R (Green Class)

Teacher

01fe62155534aceb09c67bad21c76d06db5892b2c9.jpg

Ms.Claudia Tjikuzu

Green Class Assistant

Junior Primary

Melisa.jpg

Ms. Melissa West

Grade 1W Teacher

Head of Junior Primary 

01144e15ae05bc8ea4106901940139ab1300596584.jpg

Ms. Leandri Burger

Grade 1B Teacher

Thusnelda

Ms. Thusnelda Araes

Grade 1 Assistant

Caroline Schmidt

Ms. Caroline Schmidt

Grade 2S Teacher

IMG_8242_edited.jpg

Ms. Karien de Witt

Grade 2W Teacher

Ndawana

Ms. Ndawana Barnabas

Grade 2 Assistant

013ae2434ff2bb4e419cabeb02998ba7fafeff3ecd.jpg

Ms. Desiree Husselmann

Grade 3H Teacher

Estelle.jpg

Ms. Estelle Greyling

Grade 3G Teacher

Senior Primary

Angela.jpg

Ms. Angela Quitasol

Grade 4Q Teacher

Yvonne.jpg

Ms. Yvonne De Vos

Grade 4F Teacher

Yolandé

Ms. Yolandè Tait

Grade 5T Teacher

Minka.jpg

Ms. Minka Greeff

Grade 5G Teacher

School Counsellor

Tonja_edited.jpg

Ms. Tonja Weber

Grade 6W Teacher

Lizelle.jpg

Ms. Lizelle Nel

Grade 6N Teacher

Fallon

Ms. Fallon Strauss

Grade 7S Teacher

Werner.jpg

Mr. Werner Hammerslacht

Grade 7H Teacher

Roswitha.jpg

Ms. Roswitha Hoffmann

Head of Senior Primary

IMG_8701.jpeg

Mr. Alrich Jacobs

Robotics and Coding

Marianne.jpg

Ms. Marianne Oberholzer

Learning Support

Brenda.jpg

Ms. Brenda Klynsmith

Library & ICT

Head of IT

Sr Marie-Andreè.jpg

Sister Marie-Andrée Koonee

Head of Religious Education

0123219be4ca6559bb8b2cf911a724a91da653e84f.jpg

Ms. Franica Marais

Junior Religious Education

Anke.jpg

Ms. Anke Nicolaus

Music Teacher

Admin

Janet.jpg

Ms. Janet Curtis

Bursar

Liz.jpg

Ms. Liz King

Assistant Bursar

01c2bbebaf897758202e478313e2bf4e28722b5ae9.jpg

Ms. Natalie Beukes

Admin

01f267c6a25bf12be428a1ccdbfceffd37054e269d.jpg

Ms. Yorika Jansen

Admin

Ground Staff

Lichen

Ms. Lichen Aebes

Cleaning Support

Simforia

Ms. Simforia Witbeen

Cleaning Support

Mariana

Ms. Mariana Ngaujake

Cleaning Support

Manfred Janisch

Mr. Manfred Janisch

Caretaker

Salamon

Mr. Salamo Shikongeni

Caretaker's Assistant

Paulus Kasera

Mr. Paulus Kasera

Head Security Guard

Lazarus

Mr. Lazarus Shanyengange

Ground Staff

Lamek Shiimbe

Mr. Lamek Shiimbe

Ground Staff

David Shifela

Mr. David Shifela

Ground Staff

Johannes

Mr. Johannes Shikomba

Cleaning Support

Thomas Edward

Mr. Tomas Edward

Cleaning Support