top of page

Meet The Staff

Claire.jpg

Ms.Claire Kolberg

School Principal

Betinna.jpg

Ms.Bettina Steffen

Deputy Principal

Sport Co-ordinator

Pre-School

Marike.jpg

Ms. Marike Schickerling

Grade 00 (Purple Class)

Teacher

017c20372e1ef28e1652ae5e6960eded20d262ba77.jpg

Ms.Cecilië Witbeen

Purple Class Assistant

Sanja.jpg

Ms. Sanja Kritzinger

Grade R (Yellow Class)

Teacher

Head of Pre-School

01a2068f6a3dc0a782535598ce87e518f4c520f0a5.jpg

Ms.Jeaneth Hoases

Yellow Class Assistant

Junior Primary

Melisa.jpg

Ms. Melissa West

Grade 1W Teacher

Head of Junior Primary 

Desire.jpg

Ms. Desiree Husselman

Grade 1H Teacher

Thusnelda

Ms. Thusnelda Araes

Grade 1 Assistant

Leandri.jpg

Ms. Leandri Burger

Grade 2B Teacher

Franica.jpg

Ms. Franica Marais

Grade 2M Teacher

Simforia

Ms. Simforia Witbeen

Grade 2 Assistant

Caroline Schmidt

Ms. Caroline Schmidt

Grade 3S Teacher

Estelle.jpg

Ms. Estelle Greyling

Grade 3G Teacher

Senior Primary

IMG_8242_edited.jpg

Ms. Karien De Witt

Grade 4W Teacher

Yvonne.jpg

Ms. Yvonne De Vos

Grade 4F Teacher

Yolandé

Ms. Yolandè Tait

Grade 5T Teacher

Senior Primary HOD

Minka.jpg

Ms. Minka Greeff

Grade 5G Teacher

School Counsellor

Yolandi

Ms. Yolandi Nguvauva

Grade 6Y Teacher

Lizelle.jpg

Ms. Lizelle Nel

Grade 6N Teacher

Fallon

Ms. Fallon Strauss

Grade 7S Teacher

Werner.jpg

Mr. Werner Hammerslacht

Grade 7H Teacher

Roswitha.jpg

Ms. Roswitha Hoffmann

Part-time Languages Teacher

IMG_8701.jpeg

Mr. Alrich Jacobs

Robotics and Coding

Marianne.jpg

Ms. Marianne Oberholzer

Learning Support

Brenda.jpg

Ms. Brenda Klynsmith

Library & ICT

Head of IT

Sr Marie-Andree.jpg

Sister Marie-Andrée Koonee

Head of Religious Education

Sr Kerencisia.jpg

Ms. Keresencia Ngoya

Gr1-5  Religious Education

Anke.jpg

Ms. Anke Nicolaus

Music Teacher

Admin

WhatsApp Image 2023-11-23 at 10.27.26_dfa8efdc.jpg

Mr. Konrad Costa

Bursar

Liz.jpg

Ms. Liz King

Assistant Bursar

01f267c6a25bf12be428a1ccdbfceffd37054e269d.jpg

Ms. Yorika Jansen

Admin

Ground Staff

Lichen

Ms. Lichen Aebes

Cleaning Support

Ndawana

Ms. Ndawana Barnabas

Cleaning Support

Manfred Janisch

Mr. Manfred Janisch

Caretaker

Salamon

Mr. Salamo Shikongeni

Caretaker's Assistant

Paulus Kasera

Mr. Paulus Kasera

Head Security Guard

Lazarus

Mr. Lazarus Shanyengange

Ground Staff

Lamek Shiimbe

Mr. Lamek Shiimbe

Ground Staff

David Shifela

Mr. David Shifela

Ground Staff

Johannes

Mr. Johannes Shikomba

Cleaning Support

Thomas Edward

Mr. Tomas Edward

Cleaning Support

bottom of page